Ofsted Logo

Team Westways

Senior Leaders

Mr Martin Fallon

Executive Headteacher

Mr Charles Hollamby

Headteacher

Mrs Vicky Phillips

School Business Manager

Mr Jo Robinson

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS/KS1)

Mrs Naoimh Tyrrell

Assistant Headteacher (KS2)

Mrs Joanna Thomas

Inclusion Manager & SENDCo [Mon - Thurs]

Miss Teri Drayton

Phase Leader

Teachers

Mrs Natalie Ford

Puffin (Nursery) [Mon - Wed]

Miss Zaira Gunny

Puffin (Nursery) [Wed - Fri]

Miss Libby Thompson

Cuckoo (Reception)

Mrs Zoe Coates

Rook (Reception)

Miss Samantha Webster

Swift (Reception)

Mr Jo Robinson

Crane (Year 1) [Mon - Tues]

Mrs Rebecca Knight

Crane (Year 1) [Wed - Fri]

Mrs Nicola Findler

Maternity Leave

Mrs Lorna Peverelle

Lapwing (Year 1) [Wed - Fri]

Mr Daniel Williamson

Starling (Year 1)

Mr Benedict Wheeliker

Hawfinch (Year 2)

Miss Sophie Spragg

Skylark (Year 2)

Miss Amy Jones

Teal (Year 2)

Mr Steve Coles

Curlew (Year 3)

Mr Patrick Jensen

Mistle (Year 3) [Mon - Wed]

Mrs Sophie Taylor

Mistle (Year 3) [Wed - Fri]

Miss Kate Smith

Redstart (Year 3)

Mrs Ella Whittaker

Dunlin (Year 4)

Mrs Hannah Elliott

Fieldfare (Year 4) [Mon - Wed]

Mrs Fiona Bowen

Fieldfare (Year 4) [Wed - Fri]

Miss Ellie Jarvis

Kittiwake (Year 4)

Miss Teri Drayton

Greenfinch (Year 5)

Mr Richard King

Pochard (Year 5)

Mrs Kate Bray

Kestrel (Year 6)

Mrs Sandra Wilson

Merlin (Year 6)

Ms Sally Brooksbank

Osprey (Year 6)

Mr David Millns

Specialist PE and Sports Teacher

Ms Ella Jade

Maternity Leave

Learning Support

Mrs Su Woolley

Learning Mentor

Miss Alex Hayes

Learning Mentor

Miss Jacky Windle

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Bradley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Cavill

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ramona Sava

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Boltruszko

Teaching Assistant

Ms Rebecca Hobson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Proctor

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ally Sandford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Underwood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kira Revill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Samuel-Reid

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michaela Kessen

Teaching Assistant

Miss Beth Spencer

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Knaggs

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sophie Gibbons

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Kaya

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Joanne Gill

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Emily Beighton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Candi-Jo Merry

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Adam

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Potter

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Abigail Fox

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Other Team Members

Mr Robert Banner

Buildings Supervisor

Mr Kevin Wainwright

School Caretaker

Mrs Julie Priestley

Receptionist (Mon, Thurs & Fri)

Miss Abida Jan

Administrative Officer

Miss Katy Mangle

Administrative Officer [Tues - Fri]

Mrs Feona Garrett

Whole School Assistant [Mon - Wed]

Mrs Zahid Tahir

Whole School Assistant [Mon]

Mrs Stephanie Radford

Welfare Play Supervisor

Mrs Leila Yafai

Welfare Play Supervisor

Mrs Elaine Storer

Welfare Play Supervisor

Mrs Jane Burgess

Welfare Play Supervisor

Miss Lindsey Storey

Welfare Play Supervisor (Mon - Wed)

Miss Serena Philadelphia

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Hannah Lee

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Alex Morgan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Najat Ali

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Samina Akram

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Scott Collier

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Amba Illingworth

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Amira Saeed

Lunchtime Supervisor