Ofsted Logo

Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Sam Fearnehough

Executive Headteacher

Mr Charles Hollamby

Head of School

Mrs Caroline Hicks

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS/KS1)

Miss Naoimh Campbell

Assistant Headteacher (KS2)

Mrs Jane Parfitt

Inclusion Manager & SENDCo (Mon – Thurs)

Mrs Vicky Phillips

School Business Manager

Teachers

Mrs Natalie Ford

Caterpillars (Nursery) (Mon - Wed)

Ms Ella Jade

Caterpillars (Nursery) (Wed - Fri)

Miss Zaira Gunny

Ladybirds (Reception)

Mrs Zoe Coates

Dragonflies (Reception)

Miss Faythe Sczesniok

Bees (Reception)

Miss Hazel Murray

Y1M

Miss Elizabeth Horn

Y1H

Miss Sophie Spragg

Y1S

Mrs Nicola Findler

Y2FP (Mon - Wed)

Mrs Lorna Peverelle

Y2FP (Wed - Fri)

Mr Steve Coles

Y2C

Miss Chanelle Serrano

Y2S

Mrs Sophie Taylor

Maternity Leave

Mrs Fiona Bowen

Y3BG (Mon – Wed)

Mrs Faye Gillott

Y3BG (Wed – Fri)

Ms Anne Downey

Y3DT (Mon – Wed)

Mrs Joanna Thomas

Y3DT (Wed – Fri)

Miss Ella Clark

Y4C

Miss Abigail Fox

Y4F

Mr Benedict Wheeliker

Y4W

Mrs Kate Bray

Y5B

Mrs Rebecca Knight

Y5K (Mon – Wed)

Mr Richard King

Y5K (Wed – Fri)

Mrs Hannah Elliott

Y5EH (Mon – Wed)

Mr Matthew Harper

Y5EH (Thurs – Fri)

Mrs Sandra Wilson

Y6W

Miss Sally Brooksbank

Y6B

Miss Kate Smith

Y6SC (Mon – Wed)

Miss Naoimh Campbell

Y6SC (Wed – Fri)

Mr David Millns

Specialist PE and Sports Teacher

Mrs Keeley Fitch [Supply]

Intervention & Nurture Teacher

Support

Miss Ramona Sava

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Boltruszko

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Underwood

Teaching Assistant

Miss Grace Stigant [Supply]

Teaching Assistant

Ms Rebecca Hobson

Maternity Leave

Mrs Karen Proctor

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ally Sandford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marie Jolley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Emily Farmer

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Jacky Windle

Teaching Assistant

Miss Elizabeth Hall

Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Michaela Kessen

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kira Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo-Anne Hermitage

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sophie Gibbons

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Su Woolley

Teaching Assistant (Wed - Fri)

Miss Susan Samuel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Kaya

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Joanne Gill

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Louise Adam

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Candi-Jo Merry

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Lucie Boucher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Jasmin Stevenson

Curriculum Specialist (Speech & Language)

Mr Harry Talbot

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Other Staff Members

Mrs Su Woolley

Learning Mentor (Mon - Tues)

Mrs Anna Reynolds

Senior Learning Mentor (Wed – Fri)

Mr Robert Banner

Buildings Supervisor

Mr Kevin Wainwright

School Caretaker

Ms Wendy Heathcote

Receptionist / Administrator

Miss Abida Jan

Administrative Officer (Mon – Wed)

Mrs Theresa North

Clerical Officer (Thurs – Fri)

Mrs Feona Garrett

Whole School Assistant (Mon – Wed)

Mrs Zahid Tahir

Whole School Assistant

Miss Laura Knaggs

Welfare Play Supervisor

Mrs Stephanie Radford

Welfare Play Supervisor

Mrs Donna Merry

Welfare Play Supervisor

Mrs Amy Bradley

Welfare Play Supervisor

Miss Katy Bamford

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Carl Thomas

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Hannah Lee

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Elaine Storer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Alex Morgan

Lunchtime Supervisor